|| ॐ भूर्भुवः स्वः तत्सवी- तुवरण्यम भर्गो देवस्य धीमहि धियो यो नः प्रचो- दयात् || ॐ भूर्भुवः स्वः तत्सवी- तुवरण्यम भर्गो देवस्य धीमहि धियो यो नः प्रचो- दयात् || ॐ भूर्भुवः स्वः तत्सवी- तुवरण्यम भर्गो देवस्य धीमहि धियो यो नः प्रचो- दयात् ||
Top

TEACHING FACULTY

Department of English

  • Name : Sh. Subey Pratap
  • Qualification: M.A. English, M.A. Poltical Science, B. ed.
  • Designation : H.O.D, T.G.T.
  • Experience : 24 Years
  • Name : Dalbir Singh
  • Qualification:M.A. English, B. ed., HTET
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience : 7 Years
  • Name : Gorve Pradeep
  • Qualification:M.A. English, B. ed., M. ed., P.G.D.T
  • Designation : P.G.T.
  • Experience : 6 Years
  • Name : Ram Niwas
  • Qualification: M.A. English, B. ed.
  • Designation : English Speaking
  • Experience : 12 Years
  • Name : Sunil Ahuja
  • Qualification: M.A. English, B. ed.,M. ed
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience : 11.5 Years
  • Name : Manoj Kumar
  • Qualification: M.A. English, B. ed., M. ed., NET, HTET
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience : 4 Years
  • Name : Dinesh Kumar
  • Qualification:M.A. English, B. ed., MBA, C.C in Comm. Skills
  • Designation : English Speaking
  • Experience : 3 Years
  • Name :Kapil Sharma
  • Qualification:M.A. English, B. ed.
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience : 3 Years
  • Name :Navdeep Singh
  • Qualification: M.A. English, M.Phil English, B. ed.(Special), C.C in C skill
  • Designation : P.G.T.
  • Experience :4 Years

Department of Sanskrit

  • Name : Nand Kishore
  • Qualification:Acharya, B.Ed.,M. Ed.
  • Designation : P.G.T.
  • Experience :17 Years
  • Name : Daya Shankar
  • Qualification:Acharya, B. ed.
  • Designation :H.O.D.,T.G.T.
  • Experience : 25 Years
  • Name : Anil
  • Qualification:M.A., B.Ed.
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience :4 Years

Department of Commerce

  • Name :Narender Singla
  • Qualification:M.Com, B. ed.
  • Designation : H.O.D.,P.G.T.
  • Experience :24 Years
  • Name : Sunny Bansal
  • Qualification:M.A Economics, B. ed.
  • Designation :P.G.T.
  • Experience : 3 Years

Department of Hindi

  • Name : Shyam Lal
  • Qualification:M.A. Hindi, M.A. Economics B.ed
  • Designation : H.O.D., T.G.T.
  • Experience : 24 Years
  • Name :Sukhvinder Pal
  • Qualification:M.A. Hindi,B.ed, M.Phil
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience : 12 Years
  • Name : Rakesh Chaudhary
  • Qualification: M.A. Hindi,B.ed, M.Phil
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience : 2 Years
  • Name : Kuldeep Singh Malik
  • Qualification: M.A. Hindi,B.ed, NET
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience : 1 Years

Department of Computer Science

  • Name :Raman Kumar
  • Qualification:MCA, M.Tech (Software Engineering)
  • Designation : H.O.D., P.G.T.
  • Experience : 4 Years
  • Name :Pankaj Dhiman
  • Qualification: B.Tech, CCNA, CCNP
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience :2 Years
  • Name : Sandeep Kumar
  • Qualification: B.Tech, M.Tech.
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience : 6 Years

Department of Mathematics

  • Name : Satish
  • Qualification: M.A. (English & History), B.Ed
  • Designation :H.O.D., T.G.T.
  • Experience : 21 Years
  • Name : Ramesh Chand
  • Qualification: Msc. Mathematics, B.Ed
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience :13 Years
  • Name :Sahalender Kumar
  • Qualification: Msc. Mathematics, M.Phil, B.Ed
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience : 13 Years
  • Name : Anand Sinha
  • Qualification:Msc. Mathematics, B.Ed
  • Designation : P.G.T.
  • Experience : 5 Years
  • Name : Gaurav Garg
  • Qualification: Msc. Mathematics, M.Phil, B.Ed
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience :12 Years
  • Name :Suraj
  • Qualification:Msc. Mathematics, B.Ed, PGDCA, DSP
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience :10 Years

Department of Science

  • Name : Gurmeet Singh
  • Qualification:Msc. Maths, B.Ed, M.A. Education
  • Designation : H.O.D.
  • Experience : 15 Years
  • Name : Pankaj Dheer
  • Qualification:Msc. Biology, B.Ed
  • Designation :
  • Experience :P.G.T
  • Name : Dharambir
  • Qualification:Msc. Mathematics, B.Ed, M.Ed
  • Designation : T.G.T.
  • Experience :6.5 Years
  • Name :Sushil Kumar
  • Qualification:Msc., B.Ed
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience : 5 Years
  • Name :Rahul Sharma
  • Qualification: Msc. Chemistry, B.Ed
  • Designation : P.G.T.
  • Experience :5 Years
  • Name : Ashok
  • Qualification: Msc., B.Ed
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience :8 Years
  • Name : Ashok Joshi
  • Qualification: Msc. Physics, B.Ed
  • Designation :P.G.T.
  • Experience :10 Years
  • Name : Surendra Yadav
  • Qualification: Msc., B.Ed
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience :14 Years

Department of Social Science

  • Name : Prem Kumar
  • Qualification: M.A. History, M.Phil, B.Ed
  • Designation : H.O.D., T.G.T.
  • Experience :22 Years
  • Name : Sharvan Kumar
  • Qualification: M.A.(English & History), B.Ed
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience :17 Years
  • Name : Dinesh Kumar
  • Qualification: Msc. Geography, M.A. English, B.Ed
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience :8 Years
  • Name : Balvinder Singh
  • Qualification: M.A. (History & Public Add.), B.Ed, M.Ed
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience :18 Years
  • Name : Bhim Singh
  • Qualification: Msc. Geography, M.Phil, B.Ed
  • Designation :T.G.T.
  • Experience :1 Year

Department of Physical Education

  • Name : Devi Dayal
  • Qualification: M.P.Ed, M.Phil, Net, M.A. Social
  • Designation :H.O.D., D.P.E.
  • Experience :12 Years
  • Name : Rajender Singh
  • Qualification: M.A. in Physical Education
  • Designation :PTI
  • Experience :2 Years

Department of Music and Drawing

  • Name : Ishwar Singh
  • Qualification: Master of Fine Arts in Painting, B.Ed
  • Designation :P.G.T.
  • Experience :7 Years
  • Name : Kamlesh Pant
  • Qualification: Sangeet Nipun
  • Designation : H.O.D., Music
  • Experience : 31 Years